RYMDEN: Dan Berglund, Bugge Wesseltoft, Magnus Ostrom at The Stoller Hall Manchester

RYMDEN: Dan Berglund, Bugge Wesseltoft, Magnus Ostrom

20:00

Monday

20 May

2019

Monday 20 May 2019 20:00

Manchester The Stoller Hall

Select Tickets

Dot To Dot Festival 2019

Dot To Dot Festival

13:00

Friday

24 May

2019

Friday 24 May 2019 13:00

DOT TO DOT Manchester various venues

Select Tickets

Maisha at Ropery Hall

Maisha

20:00

Friday

24 May

2019

Friday 24 May 2019 20:00

Barton upon Humber Ropery Hall

Select Tickets

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club Ft. The Allergies ft. Andy Cooper

Craig Charles Funk n Soul Club

21:00

Saturday

25 May

2019

Saturday 25 May 2019 21:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Connan Mockasin

Connan Mockasin

19:30

Monday

27 May

2019

Monday 27 May 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Sold Out

Cedric Burnside & Todd Albright

Cedric Burnside & Todd Albright

19:30

Tuesday

28 May

2019

Tuesday 28 May 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Baloji

Baloji

19:30

Wednesday

29 May

2019

Wednesday 29 May 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Gaika live in the Pink Room, Yes

Gaika

19:30

Thursday

30 May

2019

Thursday 30 May 2019 19:30

Manchester YES

Select Tickets

Riot Jazz Brass Band + Hunrosa

Riot Jazz Brass Band

19:30

Thursday

30 May

2019

Thursday 30 May 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Roni Size + Jim Bane + Galvini

Roni Size

22:00

Friday

31 May

2019

Friday 31 May 2019 22:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Pip Blom

Pip Blom

19:00

Saturday

01 Jun

2019

Saturday 01 Jun 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Song of the Soul ft. Vikram Hazra with Soumya Jyoti Ghosh: Sajda Festival of South Asian Performing Arts

Song of the Soul ft. Vikram Hazra with Soumya Jyoti Ghosh: Sajda Festival of South Asian Performing Arts

14:30

Sunday

02 Jun

2019

Sunday 02 Jun 2019 14:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Maisha at The Grand

Maisha

19:00

Sunday

02 Jun

2019

Sunday 02 Jun 2019 19:00

Clitheroe The Grand

Select Tickets

Maisha at The Brewery Arts Centre

Maisha

19:30

Wednesday

05 Jun

2019

Wednesday 05 Jun 2019 19:30

Kendal Brewery Arts Centre

Select Tickets

A commemoration of the 200th Anniversary of the Peterloo Massacre - 3 Day Ticket

A commemoration of the 200th Anniversary of the Peterloo Massacre

19:30

Thursday

06 Jun

2019

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester The Mechanics Institute

Select Tickets

Dezi Donnelly + Eddie Sheehan and special guest Anita Ryan The Mechanics Institute

A commemoration of the 200th Anniversary of the Peterloo Massacre

19:30

Thursday

06 Jun

2019

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester The Mechanics Institute

Select Tickets

Femi Kuti + Leaf Label DJ's at Brudenell Leeds

Femi Kuti

19:30

Thursday

06 Jun

2019

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Leeds Brudenell Social Club

Select Tickets

Maisha at The Cluny 2

Maisha

19:30

Thursday

06 Jun

2019

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

The Cluny 2, Newcastle

Select Tickets

Sambroso All Stars present: The Buena Vista.

Sambroso All Stars present: The Buena Vista

19:30

Thursday

06 Jun

2019

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Rahsaan Patterson

Rahsaan Patterson

19:00

Friday

07 Jun

2019

Friday 07 Jun 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Joe Solo + Tony Harper at The Mechanics Institute

A commemoration of the 200th Anniversary of the Peterloo Massacre

19:30

Friday

07 Jun

2019

Friday 07 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester The Mechanics Institute

Select Tickets

MSC Presents: Live in the Dark w/ MSC Big Band, Annabel Fraser and Emanuel J.Burton

Live in the Dark

23:00

Friday

07 Jun

2019

Friday 07 Jun 2019 23:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Femi Kuti + DJ Carl Finn at Institute 3 Birmingham

Oye Santana

19:00

Saturday

08 Jun

2019

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:00

O2 Institute3 Birmingham

Select Tickets

Babyrocksampler presents Henge

Babyrocksampler presents Henge

19:30

Saturday

08 Jun

2019

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Edward II at The Mechanics Institute

A commemoration of the 200th Anniversary of the Peterloo Massacre

19:30

Saturday

08 Jun

2019

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester The Mechanics Institute

Select Tickets

Mr Scruff Keep It Unreal 20th Anniversary

Mr Scruff

21:00

Saturday

08 Jun

2019

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 21:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Femi Kuti + Me Gusta DJs

Femi Kuti

19:30

Sunday

09 Jun

2019

Sunday 09 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Abstract Orchestra does MF Doom + Agent J (Groovement)

Abstract Orchestra

19:30

Wednesday

12 Jun

2019

Wednesday 12 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Sinfonia Cymru & Kabantu: Close to Folk

Sinfonia Cymru & Kabantu: Close to Folk

19:30

Thursday

13 Jun

2019

Thursday 13 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

W.H Lung

W.H Lung

19:00

Friday

14 Jun

2019

Friday 14 Jun 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Hishek Bishek

Hishek Bishek

23:00

Friday

14 Jun

2019

Friday 14 Jun 2019 23:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Oshun + SheBeKeke

Oshun

19:30

Saturday

15 Jun

2019

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club

Craig Charles Funk n Soul Club

23:00

Saturday

15 Jun

2019

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 23:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Misty in Roots Live at the Counter Eurovision 40th Anniversary Show

Misty In Roots

19:30

Sunday

16 Jun

2019

Sunday 16 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

The Manchester College: Rank Records presents Rundown

The Manchester College: Rank Records presents Rundown

19:30

Tuesday

18 Jun

2019

Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Horace Andy and Dub Asante Band featuring Matic Horns

Horace Andy and Dub Asante Band featuring Matic Horns

19:30

Thursday

20 Jun

2019

Thursday 20 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Horace Andy and Dub Asante Band featuring Matic Horns at Wardrobe Leeds

Horace Andy and Dub Asante Band featuring Matic Horns

19:30

Friday

21 Jun

2019

Friday 21 Jun 2019 19:30

Leeds The Wardrobe

Select Tickets

Age Of Glass

The Age of Glass

19:30

Saturday

22 Jun

2019

Saturday 22 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Seyed Ali Jaberi and the Hamdel Ensemble at St George's, Bristol

Seyed Ali Jaberi and the Hamdel Ensemble

19:00

Thursday

27 Jun

2019

Thursday 27 Jun 2019 19:00

St George's Bristol

Select Tickets

Roy Ayers

Roy Ayers

19:30

Thursday

27 Jun

2019

Thursday 27 Jun 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Sold Out

19:30

Thursday

04 Jul

2019

Thursday 04 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Nahko

Nahko

19:00

Saturday

29 Jun

2019

Saturday 29 Jun 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

subliminal impulse Electronic Music Festival: CARTER TUTTI

subliminal impulse Electronic Music Festival: Carter Tutti

19:00

Friday

05 Jul

2019

Friday 05 Jul 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Subliminal Impulse Electronic Music Festival Lunchtime Q&A Session

Subliminal Impulse Electronic Music Festival Lunchtime Q&A Session

12:30

Saturday

06 Jul

2019

Saturday 06 Jul 2019 12:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

19:30

Monday

08 Jul

2019

Monday 08 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Dam-FunK Live

Dam-FunK Live

19:00

Friday

12 Jul

2019

Friday 12 Jul 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Nearly Dan

Nearly Dan

19:30

Saturday

13 Jul

2019

Saturday 13 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Donny McCaslin

Donny McCaslin

19:30

Wednesday

17 Jul

2019

Wednesday 17 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

The Roosevelt Collier Band

The Roosevelt Collier Band

19:30

Thursday

18 Jul

2019

Thursday 18 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Sweet Nothing x Room 2 Records

Sweet Nothing x Room 2 Records

20:00

Saturday

20 Jul

2019

Saturday 20 Jul 2019 20:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Easy Star All-Stars playing "Dub Side of the Moon" + DJ: Giles B

Easy Star All-Stars

19:30

Sunday

21 Jul

2019

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Moon Hooch

Moon Hooch

19:30

Tuesday

23 Jul

2019

Tuesday 23 Jul 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club ft. Tom McGuire & The Brassholes

Craig Charles Funk n Soul Club

21:00

Saturday

27 Jul

2019

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 21:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Culture Clash #3: Mad Professor Live Dub meets Sir Coxsone

Culture Clash - The History of UK Sound Systems

21:00

Friday

02 Aug

2019

Friday 02 Aug 2019 21:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Lucky Peterson featuring Tamara Tramell

Lucky Peterson

19:30

Tuesday

20 Aug

2019

Tuesday 20 Aug 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Kanda Bongo Man

Kanda Bongo Man

19:00

Saturday

24 Aug

2019

Saturday 24 Aug 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

The James Taylor Quartet

The James Taylor Quartet

19:00

Friday

30 Aug

2019

Friday 30 Aug 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Eric Paslay + Thompson Square

Eric Paslay + Thompson Square

19:30

Wednesday

11 Sep

2019

Wednesday 11 Sep 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Scruff of the Neck: Alias Kid

Alias Kid

19:00

Saturday

14 Sep

2019

Saturday 14 Sep 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

YolanDa Brown

YolanDa Brown

19:30

Sunday

15 Sep

2019

Sunday 15 Sep 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Seyed Ali Jaberi and the Hamdel Ensemble at the Sage 2, Gateshead

Seyed Ali Jaberi and the Hamdel Ensemble

19:30

Thursday

19 Sep

2019

Thursday 19 Sep 2019 19:30

Sage Gateshead

Select Tickets

Sarathy Korwar

Sarathy Korwar

19:30

Thursday

26 Sep

2019

Thursday 26 Sep 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

The Album Leaf

The Album Leaf

19:30

Wednesday

02 Oct

2019

Wednesday 02 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

P.P. Arnold

P.P. Arnold

19:30

Thursday

03 Oct

2019

Thursday 03 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

DZ Deathrays live at Yes

DZ Deathrays

19:00

Friday

04 Oct

2019

Friday 04 Oct 2019 19:00

Manchester YES

Select Tickets

House of Pharaohs at Soup Kitchen

House of Pharaohs

19:30

Friday

04 Oct

2019

Friday 04 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Soup Kitchen

Select Tickets

Curse of Lono

Curse of Lono

19:30

Thursday

10 Oct

2019

Thursday 10 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

David Ford

David Ford

19:30

Tuesday

15 Oct

2019

Tuesday 15 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Kovic

Kovic

19:30

Wednesday

16 Oct

2019

Wednesday 16 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Self Esteem

Self Esteem

19:00

Friday

18 Oct

2019

Friday 18 Oct 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Peatbog Faeries

Peatbog Faeries

19:30

Tuesday

22 Oct

2019

Tuesday 22 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Haelos

Haelos

19:00

Wednesday

23 Oct

2019

Wednesday 23 Oct 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Norwich

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:30

Thursday

24 Oct

2019

Thursday 24 Oct 2019 19:30

Norwich Open

Select Tickets

The Selecter 40th Anniversary Tour

The Selecter

18:30

Friday

25 Oct

2019

Friday 25 Oct 2019 18:30

O2 Ritz Manchester

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Bristol

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Friday

25 Oct

2019

Friday 25 Oct 2019 19:00

St George's Bristol

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Salisbury

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:30

Saturday

26 Oct

2019

Saturday 26 Oct 2019 19:30

Salisbury City Hall

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Leicester

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Sunday

27 Oct

2019

Sunday 27 Oct 2019 19:00

Leicester De Montfort Hall

Select Tickets

SYML

SYML

19:30

Sunday

27 Oct

2019

Sunday 27 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Cardiff

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Wednesday

30 Oct

2019

Wednesday 30 Oct 2019 19:00

Cardiff Tramshed

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Southport

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Thursday

31 Oct

2019

Thursday 31 Oct 2019 19:00

The Atkinson, Southport

Select Tickets

Baked A La Ska Halloween Special

Baked A La Ska

19:30

Thursday

31 Oct

2019

Thursday 31 Oct 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Leeds

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:30

Friday

01 Nov

2019

Friday 01 Nov 2019 19:30

Leeds Town Hall

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Gateshead

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:30

Saturday

02 Nov

2019

Saturday 02 Nov 2019 19:30

Sage Gateshead

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Warwick

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Sunday

03 Nov

2019

Sunday 03 Nov 2019 19:00

Warwick Arts Centre

Select Tickets

Snarky Puppy

Snarky Puppy

19:00

Wednesday

06 Nov

2019

Wednesday 06 Nov 2019 19:00

O2 Academy Bournemouth

Select Tickets

18:30

Thursday

07 Nov

2019

Thursday 07 Nov 2019 18:30

Nottingham Rock City

Select Tickets

18:30

Friday

08 Nov

2019

Friday 08 Nov 2019 18:30

O2 Academy Bristol

Select Tickets

18:30

Saturday

09 Nov

2019

Saturday 09 Nov 2019 18:30

O2 Academy Oxford

Sold Out

19:00

Friday

15 Nov

2019

Friday 15 Nov 2019 19:00

Manchester O2 Apollo Theatre

Select Tickets

19:00

Saturday

16 Nov

2019

Saturday 16 Nov 2019 19:00

Glasgow Barrowlands

Select Tickets

Eric Roberson + Choklate

Eric Roberson

19:00

Friday

08 Nov

2019

Friday 08 Nov 2019 19:00

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Manchester

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:30

Friday

08 Nov

2019

Friday 08 Nov 2019 19:30

Royal Northern College Of Music

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Clitheroe

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Saturday

09 Nov

2019

Saturday 09 Nov 2019 19:00

Clitheroe The Grand

Select Tickets

Jamila Woods

Jamila Woods

19:30

Sunday

10 Nov

2019

Sunday 10 Nov 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Billy Bragg - One Step Forward, Two Steps Back Tour

Billy Bragg

19:30

Monday

11 Nov

2019

Monday 11 Nov 2019 19:30

Manchester Academy 2

Select Tickets

19:30

Tuesday

12 Nov

2019

Tuesday 12 Nov 2019 19:30

Manchester Academy 2

Sold Out

19:30

Wednesday

13 Nov

2019

Wednesday 13 Nov 2019 19:30

Manchester Academy 2

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Cheltenham

Oysterband and June Tabor

18:45

Tuesday

12 Nov

2019

Tuesday 12 Nov 2019 18:45

Cheltenham Town Hall

Select Tickets

Tinariwen at Manchester Cathedral

Tinariwen

19:00

Wednesday

13 Nov

2019

Wednesday 13 Nov 2019 19:00

Manchester Cathedral

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at London

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Thursday

14 Nov

2019

Thursday 14 Nov 2019 19:00

London Union Chapel

Select Tickets

Oysterband and June Tabor at Sevenoaks

Oysterband and June Tabor

19:00

Friday

15 Nov

2019

Friday 15 Nov 2019 19:00

The Stag Sevenoaks

Select Tickets

AKA Trio: Antonio Forcione, Seckou Keita and Adriano Adewale

AKA Trio: Antonio Forcione, Seckou Keita and Adriano Adewale

19:30

Thursday

21 Nov

2019

Thursday 21 Nov 2019 19:30

Manchester Band on the Wall

Select Tickets

Secure Online Ticket Purchasing Powered by Ticketware

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. A list of cookies and their purpose is listed in our Cookie Policy, and you can change your preferences at anytime - Change Preferences